IslandIceHockey.com

MASTER SCHEDULE
(all schedule requests must be placed prior to posting date)

***PLEASE LEAVE ALL VALUABLES IN YOUR CAR OR TAKE THEM ON THE BENCH!  DO NOT LEAVE ANYTHING OF VALUE IN THE LOCKER ROOMS!***
BEFORE YOU GO, CHECK FOR SUSPENSIONS: http://www.longislandhockeyofficials.com/suspensions
  
THU 7/20 DIX HILLS 9:10 Playoffs 40-OVER-C Final: ALL CITY 4 - Uncle Gary's 1 
THU 7/20 SYOSSET 9:50 Playoffs 40-OVER-C-2 Final: HOCKEY UNDERGROUND 3 - Punishers 1   
THU 7/20 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 8:05 Playoffs WKNGHT C-WEST Final: ICELANDERS 6 - Nassau Nordiques 2
THU 7/20 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30 B.F.C. 2017 THE AMERICANS 18 - MEN WITH WOOD 12

FRI 7/21 DIX HILLS 8:35 KILLER BEES GOLD V BLUE POINT BREWERY 
FRI 7/21 SYOSSET 8:40 SUMMER ‘17 AVALANCHE-40 V ALL CITY-40 
FRI 7/21 SYOSSET 10:05 SUMMER ‘17 GARGOYLES V RIPTIDE
FRI 7/21 SUPERIOR 10:45 SUMMER ‘17 BLUE MOUNTAIN STATE GOATS V FOURTH MEAL
FRI 7/21 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:00* SUMMER ‘17 KING CRABS-40 V LI UNITED-40
FRI 7/21 RINX 10:30 SUMMER ‘17 SUBWAY V BULLS
Open Hockey - Dix Hills Park Ice Rink 11:50 goalie sign-up:http://islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html 

SAT 7/22    

SUN 7/23 DIX HILLS 7:25 B.F.C. 2017 SNOWCATS V BULLS   

MON 7/24 DIX HILLS 8:20 Playoffs 50-OVER D/E 1 V 4/5: Icelanders-50(1) v Tribe-40 
MON 7/24 DIX HILLS 9:45 B.F.C. 2017 GREEN DIX V GERRY'S KIDS   
MON 7/24 SYOSSET 9:45 HIGH VOLTAGE-40 V LI COUGARS-40
MON 7/24 RINX 8:30 VANQUISH V PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE  

TUE 7/25 DIX HILLS 9:30 B.F.C. 2017 RAW DOGS V SMOKIN DUBINSKYS 
TUE 7/25 DIX HILLS 9:45 F-PUCKERS V SEALS
TUE 7/25 SYOSSET 10:15 OLD SCHOOL-40 V RENEGADES-40* *note change
TUE 7/25 BETHPAGE 10:40 PUCKS & RECREATION V QUACK PACK 
TUE 7/25 RINX 9:50 AS’SINS V ALL IN 

WED 7/26 DIX HILLS 9:50  Sup/HAWKS V LANDSHARKS  
WED 7/26 DIX HILLS 10:10 B.F.C. 2017 MEN WITH WOOD V THE TRIBE
WED 7/26 SYOSSET 9:45 B.F.C. 2017 TEAM SUNNYVALE V LOCALS ONLY
WED 7/26 BETHPAGE 10:15 B.F.C. 2017 THE AMERICANS V DUMP AND CHANGE C
WED 7/26 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30* DARK HORSE TAVERN V ALL SWEDISH NO FINNISH
Earlier start - Open Hockey - Iceworks, Syosset 9:30 - goalie sign-up: http://www.islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html - 18 and over

THU 7/27 DIX HILLS 9:10 B.F.C. 2017 SNOWCATS V DANGLERS 
THU 7/27 RINX 10:00 KNIGHTS-40 V LYING CHEETAHS-40 (CRABTREES-D) 
THU 7/27 SYOSSET 9:50 SKATEFUL DEAD V SLEESTAK 
THU 7/27 BETHPAGE 10:40 RENEGADES-40 V OLD TIME BLUES-40 
THU 7/27 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30* Playoffs 50-OVER D/E Final*  Icelanders-50/Tribe-40 v Augie's Garage 

FRI 7/28 DIX HILLS 8:20 GARGOYLES V BLUE POINT BREWERY
FRI 7/28 DIX HILLS 9:45 KING CRABS-40 V BULLDOGS-40
FRI 7/28 SYOSSET 8:40 LI UNITED-40 V CROWS/EAGLES-40
FRI 7/28 SUPERIOR 10:45 SCREAMING BUFFALO V WILDCATS
FRI 7/28 RINX 10:30 SUBWAY V BULLS
Open Hockey - Dix Hills Park Ice Rink 11:50 goalie sign-up:http://islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html 

SAT 7.29

SUN 7/30 DIX HILLS 7:25 KILLER BEES GOLD V RIPTIDE
SUN 7/30 DIX HILLS 8:40 B.F.C.* 2017 BUK HOCKEY V FOR THE BOYS
SUN 7/30 DIX HILLS 8:50 MAVENS-40 V KING CRABS-40
SUN 7/30  EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 8:00* GARGOYLES V SKATEFUL DEAD

MON 7/31 DIX HILLS 9:00 LI DUCKS-50 V AUGIES-50
MON 7/31 DIX HILLS 10:25 B.F.C. 2017 THE AMERICANS V THE TRIBE
MON 7/31 SYOSSET 9:45 SB & G-40 V ICELANDERS-50  
MON 7/31 RINX 8:20* FOURTH MEAL V SEALS  *note start time
MON 7/31 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30* B.F.C. 2017 SMOKIN DUBINSKYS V PAIN TRAIN

TUE 8/1 DIX HILLS 9:00 OLD SCHOOL-40 V LI SOUND-40* *note change
TUE 8/1 DIX HILLS 9:25 B.F.C. 2017 RAW DOGS V BEAVERS    
TUE 8/1 DIX HILLS 10:25* PUCKS & RECREATION V  F-PUCKERS* note start time  
TUE 8/1 SYOSSET 10:15 B.F.C. 2017 DANGLERS V DUMP N CHASE D  
TUE 8/1 BETHPAGE 10:40 B.F.C. 2017 GERRY'S KIDS V LOCALS ONLY     
TUE 8/1 RINX 9:50 B.F.C. 2017 KPC V GREEN DIX 
TUE 8/1 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30* DISTINGUISHED JOHNSONS V BUDS ON ICE

WED 8/2 SUPERIOR 9:45 Sup/CR Electric  V LANDSHARKS  
WED 8/2  DIX HILLS 9:30 AS’SINS V SAINTS
WED 8/2 DIX HILLS 10:40 MAVENS-40 V OLD TIME BLUES-40
WED 8/2  SYOSSET 9:45 BEAVERS V DUMP AND CHANGE C
WED 8/2 BETHPAGE 10:15 FLAMES-50 V TRIBE-40
WED 8/2 EISENHOWER 8:00 SLEESTAK V QUACK PACK
WED 8/2 EISENHOWER 9:30 B.F.C. 2017 HOGAN’S DISCIPLES V PREMATURE SHOOTERS
WED 8/2 RINX 8:30 PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE V KILLER BEES GREEN
WED 8/2 RINX 10:00 HOCKEY UNDERGROUND-40 V KNIGHTS-40
Earlier start - Open Hockey - Iceworks, Syosset 9:30 - goalie sign-up: http://www.islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html - 18 and over

THU 8/3 DIX HILLS 9:05 ALL CITY-40 V LYING CHEETAHS-40
THU 8/3 DIX HILLS 10:30 B.F.C. 2017 DUMP N CHASE D V BUK HOCKEY 
THU 8/3 RINX 10:00 VANQUISH V ALL IN
THU 8/3 SYOSSET 9:50 HIGH VOLTAGE-40 V TBA
THU 8/3 BETHPAGE 10:40 JERKY BOYS V DARK HORSE TAVERN  
THU 8/3 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30 B.F.C. 2017 DUMP AND CHANGE C V MEN WITH WOOD 
  
FRI 8/4 DIX HILLS 8:50 KILLER BEES GOLD V GARGOYLES
FRI 8/4 DIX HILLS 10:15 B.F.C. 2017 SNOWCATS V WILDCATS  
FRI 8/4 DIX HILLS 10:25 FOURTH MEAL V SCREAMING BUFFALO 
FRI 8/4 SYOSSET 8:40 B.F.C. 2017 TEAM SUNNYVALE V FOR THE BOYS
FRI 8/4 SYOSSET 10:05 TBA 
FRI 8/4 SUPERIOR 10:45 BLUE POINT BREWERY V BLUE MOUNTAIN STATE GOATS 
FRI 8/4 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 8:15 AVALANCHE-40 V SAINTS-40
FRI 8/4 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:45 CREAGLES-40 V BULLDOGS-40
FRI 8/4 RINX 10:30 SUBWAY V CUFF YO TRICK
Open Hockey - Dix Hills Park Ice Rink 11:50 goalie sign-up:http://islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html 

SAT 8/5

SUN 8/6 DIX HILLS 8:15 MAVENS-40 V RENEGADES-40 
SUN 8/6 DIX HILLS 9:45  B.F.C. 2017 BUK HOCKEY V SNOWCATS 
SUN 8/6 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL TBA RIPTIDE V SKATEFUL DEAD  

Looking to play other sports?  We offer Long Island Saturday Morning Youth Flag Football  (www.NSFlag.com), Coed Volleyball (www.LIVBL.com) and Long Island Hoops Basketball (www.LIHoops.com)