IslandIceHockey.com

MASTER SCHEDULE - this schedule overrides all others - Schedule requests must be made before games are published online (four weeks in advance)

*PLEASE NOTE: The league strictly enforces playoff roster integrity. 
See league attendance rule regarding PARTICIPATION IN ANY PLAYOFF GAME below:
'For any player to participate in the playoffs they will have had to attend, print (LEGIBLY) and sign the score sheet in at least 50% (6/5/4 games) of the team's regular season games.' 


BEFORE YOU GO TO YOUR GAME: CHECK FOR SUSPENSIONShttp://www.longislandhockeyofficials.com/suspensions

Tip from a Captain regarding valuables at rink: ' ...the team  passes a string bag around in the locker room and collect everyone’s valuables.  We then bring to the bench.'

*Game photos

THU 5/25 DIX HILLS 9:10 AUGIE’S GARAGE-50 7 - LI DUCKS-40 2 *Game photos
THU 5/25 DIX HILLS 10:35 BLUES-40 4 - RENEGADES-40 3  
THU 5/25 SYOSSET 10:00 SLEESTAK 9 - HOOKS AND HOSES 3
THU 5/25 CANTIAGUE 9:40 UNCLE GARY’S-40 8 - PUNISHERS-40 3

FRI 5/26 MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Open Hockey - Dix Hills Park Ice Rink 11:50 goalie sign-up:http://islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html

SAT 5/27 MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND 

SUN 5/28 MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

MON 5/29 MEMORIAL DAY

TUE 5/30 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:00 BLUES-40 V LI SOUND-40
TUE 5/30 DIX HILLS 9:15* DISTINGUISHED JOHNSONS V ALL IN
TUE 5/30 SYOSSET 10:15 SPARTANS V ICELANDERS
TUE 5/30 RINX 10:00 CFD V SEALS 
TUE 5/30 BETHPAGE 11:00 PUCKS & RECREATION V SLEESTAK 

WED 5/31 RINX 8:30 AS’SINS V LANDSHARKS
WED 5/31 RINX 8:40 HEALTHY SCRATCH-40 V CRABTREES-40(PICCOLOS)
WED 5/31 RINX 10:00 HOPPED UP-40 V OLD TIME BLUES-40
WED 5/31 RINX 10:10 B.F.C. 2017 BUK HOCKEY V TEAM SUNNYVALE   
WED 5/31 DIX HILLS 10;10 AUGIE’S GARAGE-50 V FLAMES-50  
WED 5/31 SYOSSET 10:10 EAGLES-50 V ICELANDERS-50  
WED 5/31 BETHPAGE 10:25 BFC 2017 PREMATURE SHOOTERS V PAIN TRAIN  
WED 5/31 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:00 ALL SWEDISH NO FINNISH V F-PUCKERS
Open Hockey - Iceworks, Syosset 10:00 - goalie sign-up: http://www.islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html - 18 and over

THU 6/1 NORTHWELL 8:30 SAINTS V NASSAU NORDIQUES 
THU 6/1 NORTHWELL 10:00* B.F.C. 2017 DUMP AND CHANGE C V MEN WITH WOOD 
THU 6/1 SYOSSET 10:00 BRUINS V NASSAU RANGERS
THU 6/1 CANTIAGUE 9:40 TRIBE-40 V LI DUCKS-50
THU 6/1 BETHPAGE 10:40 PUNISHERS-40 V HOCKEY UNDERGROUND-40
THU 6/1 RINX 10:00 VANQUISH V SUP/CR ELECTRIC

FRI 6/2 DIX HILLS 10:25 KINGS V BULLS
FRI 6/2 SYOSSET 9:00 AVALANCHE-40 V LI UNITED-40 
FRI 6/2 SYOSSET 10:25 B.F.C. 2017 GERRY'S KIDS V THE TRIBE
FRI 6/2 SUPERIOR 10:45 TORNADOS V WILDCATS 
FRI 6/2 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 8:05 SAINTS-40 V OLD SCHOOL-40* note earlier start time  
FRI 6/2 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30 KING CRABS-40 V TBA*
FRI 6/2 RINX 10:30 PUCK ROCKERS V SCREAMING BUFFALO
FRI 6/2 CANTIAGUE 11:00 MAVENS-40 V CROWS-40
Open Hockey - Dix Hills Park Ice Rink 11:50 goalie sign-up:http://islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html

SAT 6/3 DIX HILLS 8:20 GARGOYLES V BOMBERS 
SAT 6/3 DIX HILLS 9:45 BULLDOGS-40 V EAGLES-40 
SAT 6/3 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 7:15 HOOKS AND HOSES V RIPTIDE   
SAT 6/3 RINX 6:30 FOURTH MEAL V BLUE POINT BREWERY 
SAT 6/3 RINX 8:00 HAWKS V PHANTOMS     
SAT 6/3 RINX 9:30 SUBWAY V CUFF YO TRICK  

SUN 6/4 RINX 6:10 B.F.C. 2017 SNOWCATS V KPC 
SUN 6/4 DIX HILLS 9:30 HOPPED UP-40 V BLUES-40 
SUN 6/4 SYOSSET 6:45 TRIBE-40 V CHAOS-40   
SUN 6/4 SYOSSET 8:10 GHOSTBUSTERS V SEALS 
SUN 6/4 SYOSSET 9:35 B.F.C. 2017 FOR THE BOYS V LOCALS ONLY
SUN 6/4 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 5:30 AVALANCHE-40 V UNCLE GARY'S-40 
SUN 6/4 SUPERIOR 10:10 ANIMAL HOUSE V SUP/WAR CHIEFS

MON 6/5 SYOSSET 8:45 NASSAU NORDIQUES V SPARTANS
MON 6/5 SYOSSET 10:10 EAGLES-50 V LI DUCKS-40
MON 6/5 CANTIAGUE 9:30 JETS-40 V KNIGHTS-40 
MON 6/5 CANTIAGUE 10:55 B.F.C. 2017 PAIN TRAIN V HOGAN’S DISCIPLES
MON 6/5 RINX 8:30 AUGIE’S GARAGE-50 V ICELANDERS-50
MON 6/5 RINX 9:55 LI SOUND-40 V LI COUGARS-40
MON 6/5 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 8:45* F-PUCKERS  V PUCKS & RECREATION *added game

TUE 6/6 DIX HILLS 8:50 CFD V THUNDER
TUE 6/6 DIX HILLS 10:15 B.F.C. 2017 PREAMTURE SHOOTERS V RAW DOGS   
TUE 6/6 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:00 RENEGADES-40 V SB & G-40 
TUE 6/6 SUPERIOR 9:45 DISTINGUISHED JOHNSONS V SUP/3BM
TUE 6/6 SYOSSET 10:15 THE TRIBE V DUMP & CHANGE C 
TUE 6/6 BETHPAGE 10:50 NASSAU RANGERS V ALL SWEDISH NO FINNISH
TUE 6/6 RINX 9:50 AS’SINS V SUP/HAWKS 

WED 6/7 DIX HILLS 10:10 ALL CITY-40 V HOCKEY UNDERGROUND-40
WED 6/7 SUPERIOR 9:45 LANDSHARKS V SUP/ANGRY PYLONS 
WED 6/7 SYOSSET 10:10 B.F.C. 2017 MEN WITH WOOD V KPC
WED 6/7 BETHPAGE 10:30  B.F.C. 2017 DANGLERS V BUK HOCKEY
WED 6/7 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 10:15 ICELANDERS V BUDS ON ICE
WED 6/7 RINX 8:40 B.F.C. 2017 TEAM SUNNYVALE V DUMP & CHASE D
WED 6/7 RINX 10:00 B.F.C. 2017 ALL IN V BRUINS   
Open Hockey - Iceworks, Syosset 10:00 - goalie sign-up: http://www.islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html - 18 and over
 
THU 6/8 RINX 9:50 SAINTS V VANQUISH 
THU 6/8 CANTIAGUE 9:40 PUNISHERS-40 V CRABTREES-40
THU 6/8 BETHPAGE 10:40 SLEESTAK V PUCKS & RECREATION
THU 6/8 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:00 FLAMES-50 V TRIBE-40

FRI 6/9 DIX HILLS 10:25 RIPTIDE V PHANTOMS 
FRI 6/9 SYOSSET 8:40 MUSTANGS-40 V CHAOS-40
FRI 6/9 SYOSSET 10:05 LI UNITED-40 V SAINTS-40 
FRI 6/9 SUPERIOR 10:45 FOURTH MEAL V HAWKS 
FRI 6/9 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 8:00 EAGLES-40 V AVALANCHE-40
FRI 6/9 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30 CROWS-40 V KING CRABS-40
FRI 6/9 RINX 10:30 ANIMAL HOUSE V BULLS-40  
FRI 6/9 CANTIAGUE 11:00 OLD SCHOOL-40 V MAVENS-40
Open Hockey - Dix Hills Park Ice Rink 11:50 goalie sign-up:http://islandicehockey.com/openhockey.html

SAT 6/10 DIX HILLS 8:20 GARGOYLES V BLUE POINT BREWERY 
SAT 6/10 DIX HILLS 9:45 GHOSTBUSTERS V CUFF YO TRICK 
SAT 6/10 RINX 6:30 SUBWAY V SCREAMING BUFFALO
SAT 6/10 RINX 8:00 TORNADOS V BOMBERS 
SAT 6/10 RINX 9:30 B.F.C. 2017 JUGS N THUGS V GREEN DIX




Looking to play other sports?  We offer Long Island Saturday Morning Youth Flag Football  (www.NSFlag.com), Coed Volleyball (www.LIVBL.com) and Long Island Hoops Baskatball (www.LIHoops.com)